Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7824,214
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8383,628
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8333,625
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5403,443
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9979,941
AzulArgentina 16,26210,106
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5517,178
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7316,668
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2496,369
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1716,321
AmberleyAustralia 11,5927,203
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8761,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8831,791
AimoresBrazil 13,6218,464
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8117,961
AltamiraBrazil 12,7317,911
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4128,334
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1378,785
ApodiBrazil 12,1507,550
AracajuBrazil 12,5947,826
AracuaiBrazil 13,4458,355
AragarcasBrazil 13,9568,672
AraxaBrazil 13,9868,691
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3657,683
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0043,731
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5242,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2085,101
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4005,220
AbecheChad 6,7174,174
AntofagastaChile 15,6399,718
AricaChile 15,1279,400
AltaiChina 1,082672
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3988,325
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3228,279
AraucaColombia 12,5097,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1786,946
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,1846,950
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3017,022
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6132,867
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5742,843
AswanEgypt 5,0823,158
AsyutEgypt 4,9103,051
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2707,625
AsmaraEritrea 5,5773,466
AssabEritrea 5,6133,488
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2083,858
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0893,162
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9928,695
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3586,437
AccraGhana 8,7685,449
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0942,544
AthensGreece 4,4492,765
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4672,776
AasiaatGreenland 5,6603,517
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5283,435
AputiteqGreenland 5,1923,226
AkureyriIceland 4,8533,016
AgraIndia 3,1341,948
AhmedabadIndia 3,6212,250
AkolaIndia 3,8552,396
AllahabadIndia 3,3372,074
AmritsarIndia 2,6521,648
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9824,960
AbadanIran 3,6492,267
ArakIran 3,2252,004
AlbengaItaly 4,9733,090
AlgheroItaly 5,2163,241
AmendolaItaly 4,6872,912
AnconaItaly 4,6732,904
ArezzoItaly 4,7882,975
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0375,616
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9935,588
AbashiriJapan 4,7182,932
AburatsuJapan 4,8723,027
AikawaJapan 4,7832,972
AjiroJapan 5,0713,151
AkitaJapan 4,7722,965
AkuneJapan 4,7592,957
AomoriJapan 4,7312,940
AsahikawaJapan 4,6182,870
AsosanJapan 4,7422,947
AmmanJordan 4,1812,598
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,351840
AinaziLatvia 3,2242,004
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2935,153
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2425,122
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7445,434
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0014,972
AtarMauritania 8,2295,114
AgalegaMauritius 7,5844,713
AcapulcoMexico 11,9957,454
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6661,035
AltaiMongolia 1,597992
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,9791,230
AgadirMorocco 7,1454,440
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5992,858
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0438,726
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9368,660
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8298,593
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6788,499
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6768,498
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4237,720
AgadezNiger 7,2244,489
AsuncionParaguay 15,1349,405
ArequipaPeru 14,9779,307
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4863,409
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9339,901
AradRomania 4,0152,495
AjanRussia 3,6132,245
AldanRussia 2,8141,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0671,284
AleksandrovskoeRussia 565351
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1382,571
AnadyrRussia 5,0203,119
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2931,425
ArmavirRussia 2,8461,769
AstrakhanRussia 2,3321,449
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5217,781
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9993,728
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9663,707
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9303,685
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1663,831
Abu HamedSudan 5,4663,397
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0733,774
AqiqSudan 5,3283,311
ArbaatSudan 5,2383,255
AromaSudan 5,6663,521
AtbaraSudan 5,6043,482
Abu KamalSyria 3,6822,288
AleppoSyria 3,7532,332
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0813,157
AtakpameTogo 8,5065,286
AdanaTurkey 3,8042,364
AfyonTurkey 3,9612,461
AnkaraTurkey 3,7222,313
AntalyaTurkey 4,0952,545
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4581,527
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6792,908
AberporthUk 5,1323,189
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0853,160
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3252,066
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2071,993
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9452,451
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9522,456
ArtigasUruguay 15,5279,648
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8015,469
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Ada, MnUsa 8,6255,360
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9046,154
Akron, OhUsa 9,1405,680
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6906,021
Albany, GaUsa 10,1566,311
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7935,464
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9795,579
Albion, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9536,185
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Algona, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Alice, TxUsa 10,7406,674
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0545,626
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Alma, MiUsa 8,9665,571
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7205,418
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4806,512
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9426,178
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8555,503
Amite, LaUsa 10,3846,453
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3873,969
Anderson, InUsa 9,3085,784
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8126,097
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9615,568
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4434,625
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4216,476
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6686,629
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7576,063
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5385,306
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4425,868
Athens, GaUsa 9,9326,172
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9826,203
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1645,695
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6953,539
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9726,197
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5935,340
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Austin, TxUsa 10,4836,514
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6881,049
AndizanUzbekistan 1,6841,047
AcariguaVenezuela 12,1947,578
AdenYemen 5,5333,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -