Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4211,505
BustAfghanistan 2,8641,780
BatnaAlgeria 5,7203,555
BecharAlgeria 6,6034,103
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7213,555
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7134,172
BiskraAlgeria 5,8333,625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3303,934
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,52810,892
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,37810,799
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,39310,808
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,72010,390
ByrdAntarctica 17,20210,690
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,56410,293
BarilocheArgentina 17,29310,746
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0029,944
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4517,116
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5937,204
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1385,679
BrestBelarus 3,5172,186
BrusselsBelgium 4,7302,939
Belize CityBelize 11,8127,340
BeninBenin 8,5405,307
BohiconBenin 8,4855,272
BermudaBermuda 9,6445,993
BageBrazil 15,4629,608
BambuiBrazil 13,9688,680
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9468,666
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3957,703
BarcelosBrazil 13,0338,099
BarraBrazil 12,9778,064
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5727,813
BarreirasBrazil 13,1858,193
BelémBrazil 12,3617,681
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8388,599
BelterraBrazil 12,8187,965
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8477,983
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0099,327
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1958,200
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6968,511
BrevesBrazil 12,4927,763
BurgasBulgaria 3,8762,409
BurundiBurundi 7,9004,909
BatouriCameroon 7,9794,958
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1365,056
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2265,112
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7024,164
Banff, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4715,264
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3224,550
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2215,109
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1735,079
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5295,300
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3095,163
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2595,132
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9963,726
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3395,182
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6144,731
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2023,854
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7414,810
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9374,311
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,67810,985
BeijingChina 3,2632,028
BarranquillaColombia 12,2357,603
Benito SalasColombia 13,0968,138
BogotáColombia 12,8758,000
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1102,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4264,614
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0485,001
BaniDominican Republic 11,3107,028
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3427,048
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2376,983
BahariyaEgypt 4,9233,059
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7262,937
BiarritzFrance 5,5943,476
BordeauxFrance 5,4413,381
BrestFrance 5,3863,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9738,683
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9718,682
BitamGabon 8,3755,204
BanjulGambia 9,0865,646
BerlinGermany 4,1132,556
BrockenGermany 4,3082,677
BokeGuinea 9,2055,720
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1685,697
BudapestHungary 4,0722,531
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0652,526
BangaloreIndia 4,7142,929
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4042,737
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9542,457
BikanerIndia 3,0681,907
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2044,476
BabolsarIran 2,8351,762
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5922,232
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9371,825
Bandar LengehIran 3,7262,315
BirjandIran 2,9081,807
BushehrIran 3,6582,273
BaghdadIraq 3,5982,236
BasraIraq 3,6542,270
BelmulletIreland 5,2673,273
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2403,256
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6502,890
BergamoItaly 4,7622,959
BolognaItaly 4,7452,949
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6092,864
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8212,996
BrindisiItaly 4,6112,865
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7095,412
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8825,520
BalkhashKazakhstan 968601
BeirutLebanon 4,0542,519
BenghaziLibya 5,1393,194
BirzaiLithuania 3,2642,029
BitolaMacedonia 4,3672,714
BlantyreMalawi 8,8835,520
BvumbweMalawi 8,9025,532
BintuluMalaysia 6,5804,089
BamakoMali 8,6245,359
Bko-SMali 8,6295,362
BougounMali 8,7015,407
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7204,797
BaitagMongolia 1,379857
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,256781
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0091,248
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5961,613
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6001,616
BayankhongorMongolia 1,8661,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4551,525
BulganMongolia 1,8601,156
BhamawMyanmar 3,7872,353
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1368,784
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9798,687
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3407,668
BilmaNiger 6,7614,201
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6814,773
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2762,036
BergenNorway 4,1272,564
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1272,564
BjornoyaNorway 3,2812,039
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4712,157
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6062,241
BadinPakistan 3,5022,176
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8531,773
BalakotPakistan 2,3631,468
BarkhanPakistan 2,9131,810
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5737,813
BascoPhilippines 5,3063,297
BialystokPoland 3,4982,174
BejaPortugal 6,3993,977
BragancaPortugal 6,0273,745
BistritaRomania 3,7522,332
BucharestRomania 3,8262,377
BajkitRussia 1,255780
BerezovoRussia 1,206749
BiserRussia 1,227762
BlagovescenskRussia 3,2812,039
BogdarinRussia 2,2331,388
BogucanyRussia 1,206750
BomnakRussia 3,1511,958
BorRussia 969602
BorzjaRussia 2,5881,608
BratskRussia 1,461908
BelgradeSerbia 4,1592,584
BoSierra Leone 9,2865,770
BontheSierra Leone 9,3705,823
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1442,575
BerberaSomalia 5,7763,589
BusanSouth Korea 4,4332,755
BadajozSpain 6,2673,895
BarcelonaSpain 5,5463,446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8023,605
BabanusaSudan 6,5514,071
BaselSwitzerland 4,7602,958
BernSwitzerland 4,8082,988
BangkokThailand 5,0113,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9923,102
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5872,851
BizerteTunisia 5,3833,345
BalikesirTurkey 4,0592,523
BursaTurkey 3,9452,451
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3161,439
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0593,144
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0463,136
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0463,135
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9533,078
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0783,155
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9813,095
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3296,419
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2385,741
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2873,286
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2883,286
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0176,225
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4216,476
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3955,838
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4765,888
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8085,473
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6946,646
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1515,687
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6195,356
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8033,606
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2193,864
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8955,528
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7495,437
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8975,529
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0266,230
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5845,955
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6595,381
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5235,918
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9616,190
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2485,125
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2826,389
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9875,584
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5436,551
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9315,550
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9286,170
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0055,596
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7705,450
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7935,464
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6385,989
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4745,887
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9475,560
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9316,171
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6425,992
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8285,486
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0595,629
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2386,362
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9696,816
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4915,898
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1326,296
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3285,797
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1765,702
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8725,513
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3756,447
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5595,940
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2785,766
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5955,341
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8935,526
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0811,293
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9657,435
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1437,546
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6005,965
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6135,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -