Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6281,633
ChlefAlgeria 5,9913,723
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6593,516
CeresArgentina 15,7999,818
ChamicalArgentina 16,0859,995
ChepesArgentina 16,19010,061
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,41010,819
ConcordiaArgentina 15,6959,753
CórdobaArgentina 16,0569,977
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0629,981
CorrientesArgentina 15,3989,568
CairnsAustralia 10,1996,338
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1077,524
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5345,924
CedunaAustralia 11,0586,871
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1276,914
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2776,386
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5807,196
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7806,077
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8607,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7666,690
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8372,384
CharnocksBarbados 11,4487,114
CotonouBenin 8,5405,307
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7468,542
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,9948,696
CabroboBrazil 12,5097,774
CaceresBrazil 14,2718,868
CaetiteBrazil 13,2208,215
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,1807,569
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5179,021
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7179,145
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1908,818
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4307,724
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1468,169
CaparaoBrazil 13,7638,553
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0618,738
CaratingaBrazil 13,7168,524
CaravelasBrazil 13,3528,297
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3098,270
CarolinaBrazil 12,8727,999
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,6419,098
CataguasesBrazil 13,8938,633
CatalaoBrazil 13,9208,650
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2508,855
CaxiasBrazil 12,4027,707
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,0999,383
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0067,461
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9438,664
ChapecoBrazil 15,0059,325
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8368,598
CipoBrazil 12,6987,891
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0628,117
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7268,529
CordeiroBrazil 13,9308,656
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2948,261
CorumbaBrazil 14,5519,042
CoximBrazil 14,3448,913
CrateusBrazil 12,2757,628
CuiabaBrazil 14,1398,786
CuritibaBrazil 14,6539,105
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1225,047
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1733,836
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9543,700
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7644,203
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9373,689
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9574,944
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7834,836
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2204,486
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0625,010
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0615,009
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1555,068
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1505,064
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1405,058
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7844,216
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6994,784
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4274,615
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3114,543
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7763,589
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7844,837
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3075,162
Comox, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0364,994
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2705,139
ChicoChile 17,72311,013
ChillanChile 16,95810,538
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,03010,583
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0179,953
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,74211,025
Curico-General FreireChile 16,77010,421
ChangchunChina 3,5412,200
ChangduChina 3,0721,909
ChangshaChina 4,0792,535
ChengduChina 3,4052,116
ChongqingChina 3,6422,263
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4787,754
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4922,791
CamagueyCuba 11,1886,952
CasablancaCuba 11,0936,893
ChebCzech Republic 4,3102,678
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9822,474
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1526,930
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2556,994
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2156,969
CanarEcuador 13,7978,574
CairoEgypt 4,6162,869
CaenFrance 5,1123,177
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1533,202
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9487,425
CocobeachGabon 8,5895,338
CologneGermany 4,5702,840
ChiosGreece 4,2662,651
CorfuGreece 4,5652,837
ConakryGuinea 9,2555,751
CatacamasHonduras 12,0647,497
CholutecaHonduras 12,2587,618
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7122,928
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5222,189
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5222,189
ChahbaharIran 3,6412,263
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2523,263
ClonesIreland 5,1273,186
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1923,226
CorkIreland 5,3553,328
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3593,330
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2743,278
CameriItaly 4,8353,004
CampobassoItaly 4,7512,952
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1813,220
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2573,267
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2733,277
Cape MeleItaly 4,9773,093
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8262,999
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0363,129
CerviaItaly 4,7062,924
CiampinoItaly 4,8623,021
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8062,986
Cisa PassItaly 4,8333,003
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8923,040
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5542,830
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0923,164
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7912,977
ChibaJapan 5,0913,163
ChichibuJapan 4,9953,104
ChichijimaJapan 5,9283,684
ChoshiJapan 5,1273,186
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9842,475
ChilekaMalawi 8,8835,520
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7675,448
ChitipaMalawi 8,3495,188
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6676,628
ComitanMexico 12,0027,458
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,2895,151
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5901,610
ChoirMongolia 2,2961,427
CasablancaMorocco 6,7594,200
ChindeMozambique 9,1175,666
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7662,961
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1398,786
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0808,750
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8988,636
CondegaNicaragua 12,2417,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2943,290
ChejuNorth Korea 4,4082,739
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1302,566
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2792,659
ChhorPakistan 3,3902,106
ChitralPakistan 2,2241,382
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9829,310
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9539,292
CajamarcaPeru 14,2738,869
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1548,795
ChiclayoPeru 14,2778,872
ChimbotePeru 14,4879,002
CuzcoPeru 14,7059,138
CzestochowaPoland 3,8662,402
CoimbraPortugal 6,2523,885
CalafatRomania 4,0602,523
CeahlauRomania 3,6702,281
ClujRomania 3,8352,383
ConstantaRomania 3,6842,289
CraiovaRomania 3,9792,472
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6841,668
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,481921
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4472,142
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8433,009
Cape UelenRussia 5,3563,328
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,1682,590
CaraRussia 2,4471,521
Cerdyn’Russia 1,397868
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1472,577
ChitaRussia 2,3111,436
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3171,440
CokurdahRussia 3,6322,257
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8371,763
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4337,105
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7852,352
CaceresSpain 6,1913,847
CadizSpain 6,4293,995
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0863,782
CordobaSpain 6,2343,874
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3903,349
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8413,008
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1813,219
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4252,750
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3302,691
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0643,147
ChumphonThailand 5,3113,300
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1172,558
CorumTurkey 3,5482,205
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1131,313
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1881,360
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1203,182
CernovcyUkraine 3,5912,232
ChernigovUkraine 3,0881,919
CarrascoUruguay 15,8729,863
ColoniaUruguay 15,9489,910
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1806,947
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6776,013
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2445,744
Camden, ScUsa 9,8866,143
Canton, NyUsa 8,5785,330
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0705,636
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6365,988
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2205,108
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4335,862
Casper, WyUsa 9,0795,642
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1775,703
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6305,984
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0485,622
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9906,208
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9876,206
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4205,854
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7526,060
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3885,834
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8426,116
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5355,304
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6305,363
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7896,083
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2805,767
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1345,676
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2395,741
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1405,680
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1855,708
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3945,838
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3815,829
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3085,784
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2825,768
Clark, SdUsa 8,8515,500
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0276,231
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6515,997
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8066,094
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0925,650
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1335,676
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5364,061
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0755,640
College Park, MdUsa 9,2665,758
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5405,928
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5055,907
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8936,148
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3885,834
Columbus, InUsa 9,4185,853
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7266,044
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2635,756
Conception, MoUsa 9,3935,837
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4555,876
Conway, ArUsa 9,9266,168
Conway, ScUsa 9,8476,119
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7925,464
Corning, ArUsa 9,8066,094
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6425,370
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7636,688
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2786,387
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8615,507
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7215,419
Covington, LaUsa 10,3486,431
Covington, TnUsa 9,7966,087
Crete, NeUsa 9,2925,774
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7765,454
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9161,190
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9161,190
CaracasVenezuela 12,0097,463
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1237,533
CoroVenezuela 12,0147,465
ChipataZambia 8,7705,450
ChomaZambia 9,3545,813
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4425,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -