Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4854,030
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9983,727
DavisAntarctica 13,7808,563
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4855,894
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9825,581
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6974,783
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7907,327
DhakaBangladesh 3,6692,280
D’UccleBelgium 4,7302,939
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6658,491
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0468,729
DouradosBrazil 14,6949,131
DoualaCameroon 8,3025,159
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5844,713
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1775,081
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1144,421
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6814,773
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0033,731
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1095,039
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2905,151
DuianChina 2,5961,613
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4572,770
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7463,571
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2126,967
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3377,045
DabaaEgypt 4,7182,932
DakhlaEgypt 5,1693,212
DijonFrance 4,9263,061
DresdenGermany 4,1642,588
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2562,645
DebrecenHungary 3,9132,431
DalatangiIceland 4,7062,924
DaltonganjIndia 3,5132,183
DarbhangaIndia 3,3042,053
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3762,098
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3782,099
DumkaIndia 3,5342,196
DwarkaIndia 3,7472,328
DezfulIran 3,4632,152
DublinIreland 5,1313,188
DecimomannuItaly 5,2723,276
DobbiacoItaly 4,5372,819
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9585,567
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1832,599
DagorettiKenya 7,3404,561
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1651,967
DedzaMalawi 8,7735,452
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2741,413
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4991,553
DaweiMyanmar 4,8973,043
De BiltNetherlands 4,6002,858
De KooyNetherlands 4,5702,840
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5692,839
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0298,718
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0558,734
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1388,786
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0372,509
DalbandinPakistan 3,1461,955
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6811,666
DirPakistan 2,2951,426
DroshPakistan 2,2561,402
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6363,502
DohaQatar 3,9912,480
DorohoiRomania 3,5852,228
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0211,256
DudinkaRussia 1,6101,001
DzardzanRussia 2,7131,686
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9532,456
DakarSenegal 9,0265,609
DaruSierra Leone 9,2255,733
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5016,525
DamazinSudan 6,1533,823
DongolaSudan 5,6603,517
DamascusSyria 4,0272,503
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0262,502
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6502,268
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9971,241
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8004,847
DjerbaTunisia 5,6153,489
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4342,134
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7972,981
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9883,100
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0091,870
DonetskUkraine 2,8631,779
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8342,383
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8796,139
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4135,849
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1966,336
Danville, IlUsa 9,3335,800
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8156,099
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4585,256
David City, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2975,777
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6065,348
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2976,399
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7056,031
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3445,807
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5936,583
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2655,757
Delphine, InUsa 9,2115,724
Denton, MdUsa 9,2445,744
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4345,862
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2155,726
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4695,884
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6415,370
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0265,609
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7586,064
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8065,472
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6606,003
Dover, DeUsa 9,2445,744
Dover, TnUsa 9,7746,073
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2956,398
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6185,355
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Durham, NhUsa 8,7025,407
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1155,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -