Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3633,954
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8743,650
EsquelArgentina 17,43110,832
EzeizaArgentina 16,0259,958
East SaleAustralia 12,2607,619
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7476,679
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7486,679
EssendonAustralia 12,1157,528
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,0798,749
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,2979,506
EspinosaBrazil 13,3178,275
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3995,219
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8824,898
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8454,875
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Edson, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0624,388
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3875,212
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9323,065
ErlianChina 2,7221,691
El CaranoColombia 12,8427,980
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,8522,394
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3007,022
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2176,970
El ArishEgypt 4,3882,727
El TorEgypt 4,6512,890
ErfurtGermany 4,3372,695
EssenGermany 4,5422,822
EsfahanIran 3,2742,034
EilatIsrael 4,4552,768
EsashiJapan 4,6142,867
EldoretKenya 7,2254,490
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,7431,083
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0614,388
EeldeNetherlands 4,4572,770
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3337,664
EnuguNigeria 8,2075,100
EncarnacionParaguay 15,2179,456
EvoraPortugal 6,3563,950
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,6452,265
EkimcanRussia 3,4692,155
Elat’MaRussia 2,2951,426
ElistaRussia 2,5671,595
ErbogacenRussia 1,8361,141
EssejRussia 1,9021,182
Ed DueimSudan 6,0473,758
El FasherSudan 6,4764,024
El GeneinaSudan 6,6564,136
El ObeidSudan 6,2423,879
El ShowakSudan 5,8243,619
En NahudSudan 6,3863,969
EdirneTurkey 3,9942,482
ErzincanTurkey 3,3312,070
ErzurumTurkey 3,2111,995
EskisehirTurkey 3,8802,411
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7001,678
EntebbeUganda 7,4094,604
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8142,991
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8483,013
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8055,471
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1406,301
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3995,219
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7545,440
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6255,981
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3146,409
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3335,800
Elko, NvUsa 9,2375,740
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5185,914
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9225,544
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4175,852
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5415,307
Erie, PaUsa 8,9915,587
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7705,450
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7846,080
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1135,663
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7445,434
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2355,739
Evansville, InUsa 9,5425,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -