Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1121,312
FarahAfghanistan 2,8491,770
FormosaArgentina 15,2549,479
ForrestAustralia 10,6886,642
FrancistownBotswana 9,7716,072
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,6577,244
FloraniaBrazil 12,1347,540
FlorestaBrazil 12,4717,750
FlorianoBrazil 12,5637,807
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8009,197
FormosaBrazil 13,6388,475
FortalezaBrazil 12,0217,470
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9839,310
FrancaBrazil 14,1058,765
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7704,828
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2984,535
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5314,680
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1824,463
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1895,089
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8814,276
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3034,538
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2825,147
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2865,149
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4694,020
FayaChad 6,4374,000
FamagustaCyprus 4,0402,510
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2232,624
FarafraEgypt 5,0903,163
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6015,345
FichtelbergGermany 4,2552,644
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5272,813
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3822,723
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2033,854
FaranahGuinea 9,0325,613
FalconaraItaly 4,6832,910
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8022,984
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7022,922
FonniItaly 5,1963,229
FrontoneItaly 4,7292,939
FrosinoneItaly 4,8303,001
FukauraJapan 4,6912,915
FukueJapan 4,6182,870
FukuiJapan 4,8102,989
FukuokaJapan 4,6412,884
FukushimaJapan 4,9453,073
FukuyamaJapan 4,7502,952
FushikiJapan 4,8042,985
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,417880
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0375,616
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4225,855
FunchalMadeira 7,3854,589
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,3557,056
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5654,080
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9492,454
FaroPortugal 6,4884,032
FerganaRussia 1,7331,077
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3155,789
FalunSweden 3,5962,235
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8242,998
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2031,991
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0893,784
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2625,755
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6365,366
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4665,261
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8265,485
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5755,950
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8505,499
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0405,618
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8316,109
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7386,052
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3406,426
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2576,374
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4785,890
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1615,693
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9026,153
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9525,563
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9225,544
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3425,805
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3825,830
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6956,646
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9076,156
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1885,709
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1926,333
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7875,460
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5145,912
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4796,512
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1065,659
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3735,824
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6295,984
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7405,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -