Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5171,564
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5441,581
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1513,822
General PicoArgentina 16,41010,198
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,8779,866
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9036,775
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3507,674
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9786,201
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1166,286
GrazAustria 4,3242,687
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8431,767
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7641,718
GomelBelarus 3,0601,902
GrodnoBelarus 3,4212,126
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3737,689
GoianiaBrazil 13,8568,610
GoiasBrazil 13,8378,598
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6178,462
GrajauBrazil 12,6687,872
GuairaBrazil 14,8309,216
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0937,515
GuaratingaBrazil 13,2798,252
GarouaCameroon 7,5854,713
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6184,734
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5774,709
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2515,127
Golden, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Goose, NfCanada 7,3544,570
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6254,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3355,180
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0014,972
GanzhouChina 4,4172,745
GuangzhouChina 4,5912,853
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1656,938
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7828,564
GonderEthiopia 5,9233,680
GourdonFrance 5,3253,309
GrenobleFrance 5,0373,130
GeisenheimGermany 4,5762,844
GorlitzGermany 4,0922,543
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4043,979
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1647,559
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0287,474
GoaIndia 4,4502,765
GuwahatiIndia 3,4272,129
GelaItaly 5,1193,181
GenoaItaly 4,9043,047
GhediItaly 4,7452,948
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6672,900
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8242,998
GrossetoItaly 4,8883,037
GrottaglieItaly 4,6562,893
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1043,172
GuidoniaItaly 4,8393,007
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0845,645
GifuJapan 4,8963,042
GaoMali 7,7944,843
GuamMariana Islands 7,3004,536
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5597,183
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5257,162
GuaymasMexico 10,7146,658
GaluutMongolia 1,7931,114
GemertNetherlands 4,6062,862
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,422
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0338,720
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0098,706
GayaNiger 7,9684,951
GardermoenNorway 3,8462,390
GeiloNorway 3,9762,471
GdanskPoland 3,7032,301
GalatiRomania 3,6392,261
Gor’KijRussia 2,1361,327
GorznyjRussia 2,6841,668
GridinoRussia 2,5781,602
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0543,762
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,9929,937
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4563,391
GijonSpain 5,8253,620
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,6164,111
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8803,654
GoteborgSweden 3,9102,430
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9142,432
GothenburgSweden 3,9112,430
GunnarnSweden 3,3682,093
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9363,067
GabesTunisia 5,6343,501
GafsaTunisia 5,6713,524
GiresunTurkey 3,3072,055
GoztepeTurkey 3,8862,415
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4461,520
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6451,644
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8733,028
GajvoronUkraine 3,3452,079
GeniceskUkraine 3,1661,967
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1046,279
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8653,645
Galva, IlUsa 9,2265,733
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4905,276
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3455,807
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7735,451
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2035,719
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6766,013
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5145,291
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4796,512
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4905,897
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9855,584
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0045,595
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7876,082
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5445,310
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8395,492
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3085,784
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1046,279
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6385,989
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6385,989
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1386,300
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2955,776
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1065,659
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1616,314
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8096,096
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8856,143
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Groton, CtUsa 8,9395,555
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4073,981
GuanareVenezuela 12,2687,624
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4947,764
GuiriaVenezuela 11,8217,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -