Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6571,651
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0653,769
HuamboAngola 9,5415,929
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4055,845
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7087,897
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7047,895
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4926,520
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5064,664
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7234,178
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3325,178
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3065,162
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8695,511
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3544,570
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0425,619
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Hope, BcCanada 8,2265,112
HaikouChina 4,7502,952
HailarChina 2,8501,771
HamiChina 1,7731,101
HetanChina 2,0301,261
HavanaCuba 11,1146,906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2256,975
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2226,974
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3047,024
HelwanEgypt 4,6422,884
HurguadaEgypt 4,7422,946
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6102,865
HelsinkiFinland 3,1381,950
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1151,936
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7159,144
HamburgGermany 4,2352,632
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2362,632
HannoverGermany 4,3222,686
HelgolandGermany 4,3222,686
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5382,820
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5652,837
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8443,632
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2746,384
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9746,198
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8293,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2152,619
HaifaIsrael 4,1682,590
HaboroJapan 4,5342,818
HachijojimaJapan 5,2703,275
HachinoheJapan 4,8002,983
HagiJapan 4,6382,882
HakodateJapan 4,6572,894
HamadaJapan 4,6402,883
HamamatsuJapan 5,0073,112
HikoneJapan 4,8733,028
HimejiJapan 4,8092,988
HiradoJapan 4,6072,863
HirooJapan 4,7822,971
HiroshimaJapan 4,7052,924
HitaJapan 4,6982,919
HitoyoshiJapan 4,7782,969
HunLibya 5,6593,517
HomboriMali 7,9814,959
HomalinMyanmar 3,6512,269
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5982,857
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0408,724
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0738,745
HororataNew Zealand 14,0538,732
HyderabadPakistan 3,4292,131
HuanucoPeru 14,4879,002
HelPoland 3,6802,287
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8592,398
Hanty-MansijskRussia 828515
HatangaRussia 2,1651,346
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6331,015
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0886,890
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2572,645
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0982,547
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3476,430
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9922,481
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8942,420
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4813,406
HalaibSudan 5,0293,125
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7453,570
HudeibaSudan 5,6193,491
HaparandaSweden 3,0611,902
HarnosandSweden 3,4152,122
HamaSyria 3,8692,404
HassakahSyria 3,5152,184
Hua HinThailand 5,1133,177
HakkariTurkey 3,2492,019
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7942,979
HersonUkraine 3,2782,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4622,151
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5756,571
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6195,356
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1315,674
Hart, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8555,503
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1176,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Hays, KsUsa 9,5205,916
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4065,845
Helena, MtUsa 8,6375,367
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8525,501
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6105,972
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7956,086
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6225,979
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9266,168
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1876,330
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8535,502
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1145,664
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0755,640
Holly, CoUsa 9,6355,987
Homer, AkUsa 6,4914,034
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6726,010
Horton, KsUsa 9,4345,862
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4325,861
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Houma, LaUsa 10,5116,532
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5096,530
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4365,864
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9076,156
Huron, SdUsa 8,9205,543
HanoiVietnam 4,4512,766
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5353,439
HarareZimbabwe 9,2765,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -