Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1493,821
In SalahAlgeria 6,6694,144
InnsbruckAustria 4,5542,830
IbiriteBrazil 13,8528,608
IguatuBrazil 12,3067,647
IlheusBrazil 13,0748,124
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7027,893
IndaialBrazil 14,7809,185
IpameriBrazil 13,8898,631
IraiBrazil 15,0489,351
IreceBrazil 12,9208,029
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9508,047
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0418,104
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0328,098
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5838,440
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8268,591
ItapevaBrazil 14,4999,010
ItirucuBrazil 12,9968,076
ItuacuBrazil 13,1198,152
IvinhemaBrazil 14,6519,104
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7463,571
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1844,464
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0213,741
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4694,020
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0993,169
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3399,532
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,82310,454
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,97711,171
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1636,937
IzobambaEcuador 13,5518,421
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5252,812
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2477,610
IoanninaGreece 4,5022,797
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5733,463
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6852,911
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6352,259
IranshahrIran 3,4372,136
IstranaItaly 4,6152,868
IidaJapan 4,9533,078
IizukaJapan 4,6562,893
IrakoJapan 4,9783,094
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0383,130
IrozakiJapan 5,0923,164
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0703,151
IshinomakiJapan 4,9453,073
IwamizawaJapan 4,6212,871
IzuharaJapan 4,5232,811
IrbidJordan 4,1402,573
IfraneMorocco 6,6134,110
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0758,746
IlorinNigeria 8,2075,100
InchonNorth Korea 4,0942,544
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4722,157
IslamabadPakistan 2,4511,523
IquitosPeru 13,7438,540
IloiloPhilippines 6,2733,898
IasiRomania 3,5572,210
IcaRussia 4,6102,865
IlirnejRussia 4,5082,801
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7162,309
IrkutskRussia 1,7311,076
Ivdel’Russia 1,202747
IbizaSpain 5,7763,589
IspartaTurkey 4,0372,509
IstanbulTurkey 3,8862,415
IzmirTurkey 4,1972,608
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6492,267
IzmailUkraine 3,5942,233
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Independence, KsUsa 9,7326,047
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6645,384
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3415,805
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2765,764
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4345,241
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4496,493
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1035,656
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6725,389
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8835,520
IsokaZambia 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -