Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3531,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4031,494
JuninArgentina 16,14610,033
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4929,006
JacobinaBrazil 12,8257,970
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0677,498
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1087,524
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7698,556
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,9678,679
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9114,916
JiuquanChina 2,2841,420
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5697,811
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2306,978
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3517,054
JoensuuFinland 2,8261,756
JokioinenFinland 3,1801,976
JyvskylFinland 3,0311,884
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5743,464
JulianehbGreenland 6,2163,863
JagdalpurIndia 4,0452,514
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3304,555
JerusalemIsrael 4,2372,633
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3617,681
JosNigeria 7,8114,854
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2322,630
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2192,622
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1101,933
JhelumPakistan 2,5191,565
JiwaniPakistan 3,6272,254
JuliacaPeru 14,8279,214
JakutskRussia 2,9761,849
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5021,555
JenisejskRussia 909565
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,8152,992
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4202,747
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0886,890
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9423,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2373,254
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2316,358
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3963,975
JubaSudan 6,9754,334
JokkmokkSweden 3,2442,016
JönköpingSweden 3,7912,356
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7972,359
JendoubaTunisia 5,5073,422
JerbaTunisia 5,5933,476
JerseyUk 5,2073,236
JaltaUkraine 3,3172,061
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2046,341
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8266,106
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2826,389
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3545,813
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1595,692
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0334,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -