Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4171,502
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8271,757
KhostAfghanistan 2,5311,573
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1961,365
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,49110,869
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4206,475
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4152,743
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8361,763
KandiBenin 8,0685,014
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2285,113
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2295,114
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6945,402
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7823,593
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2753,899
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0534,383
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4855,272
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7821,107
KashiChina 1,7751,103
KunmingChina 3,9142,432
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7545,440
KhargaEgypt 5,0793,156
KosseirEgypt 4,8012,984
KajaaniFinland 2,9071,807
KuopioFinland 2,9221,816
KuusamoFinland 2,8311,759
KarlsruheGermany 4,6142,867
KasselGermany 4,4072,738
KonstanzGermany 4,6552,893
KumasiGhana 8,7565,441
KalamataGreece 4,6282,876
KerkiraGreece 4,5652,837
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6262,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7703,586
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6902,914
KankanGuinea 8,9095,536
KindiaGuinea 9,1645,694
KissidougouGuinea 9,0465,621
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0916,271
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7142,929
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7152,930
KeszthelyHungary 4,2302,628
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9763,092
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7432,326
KotaIndia 3,3652,091
KozhikodeIndia 4,9093,051
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4065,224
KermanIran 3,2612,026
KermanshahIran 3,3382,074
Khoram AbadIran 3,3612,089
KilkennyIreland 5,2443,258
KingstonJamaica 11,5347,167
KagoshimaJapan 4,8202,995
KanazawaJapan 4,7932,979
KaruizawaJapan 4,9333,066
KatsuuraJapan 5,1403,194
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0143,116
KitamiesashiJapan 4,5492,827
KobeJapan 4,8543,016
KochiJapan 4,8413,008
KofuJapan 4,9883,099
KumagayaJapan 5,0023,108
KumamotoJapan 4,7252,936
KumejimaJapan 5,0443,135
KureJapan 4,7242,936
KushiroJapan 4,7982,982
KutchanJapan 4,5792,845
KyotoJapan 4,8613,021
KokpektyKazakhstan 785488
KitaleKenya 7,1884,467
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7722,344
KufraLibya 5,6263,496
KaunasLithuania 3,3752,097
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4962,172
KybartaiLithuania 3,4482,142
KarongaMalawi 8,3475,187
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8693,647
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4323,997
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1723,835
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9843,718
KuantanMalaysia 6,1533,824
KuchingMalaysia 6,6494,132
KayesMali 8,6765,391
KeniebaMali 8,8075,473
KidalMali 7,5124,668
KitaMali 8,6765,391
KoutiaMali 8,4865,273
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1735,700
KisinevMoldova 3,4802,163
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,8751,786
KhatgalMongolia 1,556967
KhovdMongolia 1,222759
KhujirtMongolia 1,9341,202
KhutagMongolia 1,7731,102
KenitraMorocco 6,6324,121
KalewaMyanmar 3,8112,368
KathaMyanmar 3,7692,342
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3503,325
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1972,608
KengtungMyanmar 4,1812,598
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5562,210
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7406,674
KathmanduNepal 3,1271,943
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6287,226
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0628,739
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0418,725
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9348,659
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8948,634
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0268,716
KanoNigeria 7,6344,744
KangnungNorth Korea 4,2142,619
KarasjokNorway 3,0031,866
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0672,527
KristiansandNorway 4,1012,548
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8902,417
KhasabOman 3,7002,299
KarachiPakistan 3,5212,188
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5072,180
KhanpurPakistan 3,0311,884
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2011,989
KororPalau 7,2544,508
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9052,426
KlodzkoPoland 4,0362,508
KoszalinPoland 3,8532,395
KrakowPoland 3,8652,402
KalakanRussia 2,4071,496
KaliningradRussia 3,5732,220
KamenskoeRussia 4,7062,924
KandalaksaRussia 2,6991,677
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2971,427
KazanRussia 1,8181,130
KemRussia 2,5751,600
KerchRussia 3,1141,935
KhabarovskRussia 3,8552,396
KirenskRussia 1,8281,136
KirovRussia 1,7611,094
KljuciRussia 4,8353,005
KolpasevRussia 434270
KorfRussia 4,8293,001
KostromaRussia 2,2861,420
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3122,058
KotlasRussia 1,9371,204
KrasnodarRussia 2,9661,843
KrasnojarskRussia 1,266787
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,279795
KrasnoyarskRussia 915569
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8941,799
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8051,122
KurganRussia 813505
KurskRussia 2,7681,720
KyraRussia 2,3441,456
KigaliRwanda 7,7254,800
KoldaSenegal 9,0375,616
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1235,669
KosiceSlovakia 3,8582,397
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6466,616
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0132,494
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3283,311
KadugliSudan 6,4784,026
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6413,505
KassalaSudan 5,6893,535
KhartoumSudan 5,8823,655
KostiSudan 6,1093,796
KalmarSweden 3,7202,312
KaresuandoSweden 3,1201,939
KarlstadSweden 3,7612,337
KristianstadSweden 3,8742,407
KamishliSyria 3,4422,139
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9463,074
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2953,290
Khon KaenThailand 4,8012,983
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0783,156
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9323,065
KairouanTunisia 5,4903,412
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6552,271
KarsTurkey 3,0481,894
KastamonuTurkey 3,5602,212
KayseriTurkey 3,6542,271
KonyaTurkey 3,8962,421
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0061,247
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5431,580
KinlossUk 4,7192,933
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8601,777
KievUkraine 3,1861,980
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9971,863
KirovogradUkraine 3,1881,981
KlepininoUkraine 3,2382,012
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0861,918
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5052,178
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1521,959
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0515,625
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4305,238
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4715,886
Keene, NhUsa 8,7255,422
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1715,699
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7456,056
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9306,792
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2995,778
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4253,993
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8516,121
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7186,039
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0005,593
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7386,051
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6424,128
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5153,427
KabompoZambia 9,1745,701
KabweZambia 9,0505,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0435,620
KafirondaZambia 8,8825,519
KaomaZambia 9,2625,756
KasamaZambia 8,5005,282
KasempaZambia 9,0855,646
KawambwaZambia 8,5565,317
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -