Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4863,409
LuandaAngola 9,3045,782
LuenaAngola 9,2185,728
La PlataArgentina 15,9999,942
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2699,489
La RiojaArgentina 16,0239,957
LaboulayeArgentina 16,25410,101
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,97911,172
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2489,476
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5777,815
LavertonAustralia 12,1207,531
LearmonthAustralia 9,2705,761
LongreachAustralia 10,7416,674
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7406,674
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3057,646
Low HeadAustralia 12,5117,775
LinzAustria 4,3192,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4562,769
LerwickUk 4,4572,770
La PazBolivia 14,8449,225
LavrasBrazil 14,0208,712
LencoisBrazil 13,0098,084
LinharesBrazil 13,5528,421
LondrinaBrazil 14,5869,064
LomBulgaria 4,0512,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7234,799
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4185,231
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2113,860
Langara, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9854,962
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2885,150
London, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5374,684
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7104,791
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,30210,130
LanzhouChina 2,8881,795
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0321,884
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7817,942
LimonCosta Rica 12,5477,797
LarnacaCyprus 4,0792,535
LimassolCyprus 4,1302,567
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8205,481
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5635,321
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2052,613
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2536,993
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2176,970
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2727,004
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1596,934
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5338,409
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9648,677
LuxorEgypt 4,9333,066
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2347,602
Laucala BayFiji 12,2957,640
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9261,818
Le MansFrance 5,1633,208
LilleFrance 4,8162,993
LyonFrance 5,0443,134
LambarnGabon 8,7125,414
LastourvilleGabon 8,5755,329
LibrevilleGabon 8,6525,376
LeipzigGermany 4,2282,628
LindenbergGermany 4,0802,536
LamiaGreece 4,4602,771
LarissaGreece 4,4062,738
LemnosGreece 4,2192,622
LimnosGreece 4,2062,614
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,2036,962
LabeGuinea 9,0135,601
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8416,116
La CeibaHonduras 11,9887,450
La MesaHonduras 12,0367,479
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3591,466
LudhianaIndia 2,7291,696
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3453,321
LatinaItaly 4,8613,021
LatronicoItaly 4,7762,968
LecceItaly 4,6312,877
LodwarKenya 6,9474,317
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4202,747
LiepajaLatvia 3,4682,155
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4352,135
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7012,921
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3742,718
LabuanMalaysia 6,4614,015
LuqaMalta 5,1993,231
Le LamentinMartinique 11,3547,056
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1366,920
LashioMyanmar 3,9462,452
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9648,678
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0138,708
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0388,724
LagosNigeria 8,4595,256
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9872,478
LillehammerNorway 3,8392,386
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6651,656
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8769,244
LimaPeru 14,7459,163
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0993,790
LisbonPortugal 6,4173,988
LeninbadRussia 1,7981,117
LevsiRussia 888552
LungiSierra Leone 9,3155,789
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4442,761
LanzaroteSpain 7,5134,668
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7183,554
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7802,970
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7842,973
LatakiaSyria 3,8942,420
LampangThailand 4,4952,793
LoeiThailand 4,6592,895
Lop BuriThailand 4,8993,045
LomeTogo 8,6275,361
LeemingUk 4,8262,999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4562,769
London, EnglandUk 4,9473,074
London-GatwickUk 4,9593,081
LynehamUk 5,0363,130
L’VovUkraine 3,6272,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3492,081
LozovajaUkraine 2,9071,806
LubnyUkraine 3,0541,898
LuckUkraine 3,4832,164
LuganskUkraine 2,7401,703
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9385,554
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4576,498
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4766,510
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3586,437
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6335,365
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1545,688
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6095,971
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4006,463
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0465,622
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0795,642
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4065,224
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2605,754
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7966,709
Larned, KsUsa 9,6315,985
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6345,987
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7676,069
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2655,757
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5045,906
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7025,407
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0655,633
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6025,967
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4985,902
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5895,959
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6866,019
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8716,134
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4625,880
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6125,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5715,326
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4985,902
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4455,869
Libby, MtUsa 8,4075,224
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2855,770
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7405,431
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9586,188
Llano, TxUsa 10,4106,469
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9496,183
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9606,189
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9786,201
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6105,972
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5045,906
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1166,286
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7185,417
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1186,288
Luling, TxUsa 10,5526,557
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1025,656
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4895,897
LivingstoneZambia 9,5115,910
LundaziZambia 8,6145,353
LusakaZambia 9,1475,684
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1375,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -