Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3931,487
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,2381,391
MilianaAlgeria 5,9293,685
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9696,195
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9249,895
Malarg EArgentina 16,72710,395
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,15710,662
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,21910,079
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,0609,980
MendozaArgentina 16,45410,224
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,44510,219
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,5839,683
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7936,707
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2368,846
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8836,142
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1067,523
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1267,535
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6527,240
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9217,408
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2256,354
MuharraqBahrain 3,9312,443
MinskBelarus 3,1921,984
MogilevBelarus 3,0431,891
MaunBotswana 9,8416,115
MacapaBrazil 12,3547,677
MacauBrazil 12,0307,476
MaceioBrazil 12,3967,703
MachadoBrazil 14,1148,771
ManausBrazil 13,1178,151
MarabaBrazil 12,7767,939
MaringaBrazil 14,6359,094
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7117,899
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3238,279
Monte SantoBrazil 12,6867,883
MonteiroBrazil 12,3147,652
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,5418,414
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1327,539
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,8748,000
MamfeCameroon 8,1705,077
MarouaCameroon 7,4294,616
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2033,854
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4585,256
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3705,201
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4634,016
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1795,082
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2135,103
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0434,998
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4895,275
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5015,283
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2585,131
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9984,970
Morden, MbCanada 8,3875,212
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6635,383
MoundouChad 7,4944,657
MatecanaColombia 12,9128,024
MoroniComoros 8,1415,059
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9902,479
MarstalDenmark 4,1382,571
Melville HallDominica 11,2707,003
MichesDominican Republic 11,1946,956
MocaDominican Republic 11,1996,959
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2146,969
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1806,947
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2376,983
MilagroEcuador 13,7708,557
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7682,963
MinyaEgypt 4,8343,004
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3845,210
MassawaEritrea 5,5183,429
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6462,887
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3912,107
MarseilleFrance 5,1943,228
MontpellierFrance 5,2583,268
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1497,550
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5109,638
MakokouGabon 8,4355,241
MayumbaGabon 8,9415,556
MitzicGabon 8,4945,278
MkamboGabon 8,3295,176
MoandaGabon 8,6045,346
MouilaGabon 8,7735,452
MagdeburgGermany 4,2332,631
MunichGermany 4,4542,768
MünsterGermany 4,4702,778
MethoniGreece 4,6662,899
MilosGreece 4,5012,797
MitiliniGreece 4,1842,600
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1852,600
MacentaGuinea 9,0905,648
MamouGuinea 9,0865,646
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2995,157
MiskolcHungary 3,9292,441
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7342,942
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8811,790
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0802,535
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3612,710
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2984,535
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0184,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0423,754
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,0995,654
MashhadIran 2,5511,585
Malin HeadIreland 5,0543,141
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9303,064
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6952,918
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9483,075
MilanItaly 4,8032,985
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8242,998
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9073,049
ManIvory Coast 9,0695,636
MaebashiJapan 4,9613,083
MaizuruJapan 4,8002,983
MakurazakiJapan 4,8293,001
MatsueJapan 4,6582,894
MatsumotoJapan 4,9053,048
MatsuyamaJapan 4,7702,964
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,3563,328
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9154,297
MishimaJapan 5,0563,142
MitoJapan 5,0523,139
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1733,214
MiyakoJapan 4,8943,041
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0923,165
MiyakonojoJapan 4,8393,007
MiyazakiJapan 4,8423,009
MombetsuJapan 4,6372,881
MoriokaJapan 4,8403,008
MuroranJapan 4,6352,880
MurotomisakiJapan 4,9063,049
MutsuJapan 4,7252,936
Ma’AnJordan 4,3522,704
MafraqJordan 4,1322,568
MombasaKenya 7,4904,654
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2523,264
MaseruLesotho 10,5806,574
MonroviaLiberia 9,3525,811
MisratahLibya 5,4493,386
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4495,250
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7785,455
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9725,576
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0045,595
MakhangaMalawi 8,9605,568
MangochiMalawi 8,7435,433
MwmosaMalawi 8,8975,529
MzimbaMalawi 8,5555,316
MzuzuMalawi 8,4935,278
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2843,905
MersingMalaysia 6,3153,924
MiriMalaysia 6,5044,042
MaleMaldives 5,7053,545
MenakaMali 7,6864,776
MoptiMali 8,2075,100
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5545,937
MazatlanMexico 11,2677,001
MeridaMexico 11,4547,118
Mexico CityMexico 11,6997,270
MonterreyMexico 11,0056,839
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6697,251
MaantyMongolia 2,1951,364
MandalgoviMongolia 2,2241,382
MatadMongolia 2,7141,686
MurenMongolia 1,602996
MarrakechMorocco 6,9474,317
MeknesMorocco 6,6034,103
MideltMorocco 6,6554,136
MaputoMozambique 10,0256,230
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5775,330
MandalayMyanmar 3,9932,482
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1082,553
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0873,161
MindatMyanmar 3,9952,483
MonywaMyanmar 3,9522,456
MyeikMyanmar 5,0873,161
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6792,286
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6432,885
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8208,588
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0098,705
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0978,760
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3717,687
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3957,702
MagariaNiger 7,5254,676
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3124,544
MaradiNiger 7,5964,720
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3714,581
MakurdiNigeria 8,0304,990
MinnaNigeria 7,9814,960
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,2922,667
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4992,174
MajisOman 3,8642,401
MasirahOman 4,1832,600
Muscat  Oman 3,8962,421
MultanPakistan 2,8501,771
MurreePakistan 2,4141,500
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1005,655
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9999,320
MoyobambaPeru 14,1078,766
MactanPhilippines 6,3873,969
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8153,613
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0903,784
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3265,174
MagadanRussia 4,1422,574
MahackalaRussia 2,5951,613
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2311,386
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2311,387
MarkovoRussia 4,7502,952
MinusinskRussia 882548
MogocaRussia 2,6381,639
MoscowRussia 2,5201,566
MurmanskRussia 2,7011,678
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6442,886
MatamSenegal 8,6815,394
MogadishuSomalia 6,6284,119
MadridSpain 5,9463,695
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9583,702
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5263,434
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3083,920
MelillaSpain 6,3313,934
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9953,726
MalakalSudan 6,5144,048
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1256,292
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8753,029
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3372,695
Mae SariangThailand 4,4552,768
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6302,877
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8663,024
MalatyaTurkey 3,5182,186
MersinTurkey 3,8602,398
MuglaTurkey 4,2162,620
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9253,061
ManstonUk 4,8643,022
MeloUruguay 15,5549,665
MercedesUruguay 15,8659,859
MontevideoUruguay 15,8859,871
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0746,260
Madison, FlUsa 10,2496,369
Madison, InUsa 9,4045,844
Madison, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0025,594
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5145,912
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8795,517
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6525,998
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Marion, InUsa 9,1985,716
Marion, NcUsa 9,6866,019
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6085,349
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2166,348
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2855,770
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0623,767
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2855,770
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4055,845
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5495,934
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7796,077
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5865,957
Medford, WiUsa 8,7905,462
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8535,502
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9016,153
Mena, ArUsa 9,9416,178
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1876,330
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4835,893
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7726,694
Midland, TxUsa 10,3086,406
Milan, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6905,400
Milford, DeUsa 9,2225,731
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0306,233
Millen, GaUsa 10,0336,235
Millport, OhUsa 9,1235,669
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7885,461
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0075,597
Minden, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8415,494
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2455,745
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5845,334
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3636,439
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7686,070
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1606,314
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6175,976
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1145,664
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6976,026
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6866,019
Moro, OrUsa 8,7095,412
Morris, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5595,940
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9375,554
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2635,756
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8565,503
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5745,328
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7706,071
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9645,570
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8676,132
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,0027,458
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1737,564
MaracayVenezuela 12,0647,497
MaturinVenezuela 11,9437,421
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,2257,597
MeridaVenezuela 12,3627,682
MagoyeZambia 9,2465,745
MansaZambia 8,6975,405
MbalaZambia 8,3545,191
MfuweZambia 8,7705,450
MisamfuZambia 8,4835,271
MonguZambia 9,3895,834
MpikaZambia 8,6565,379
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7815,456
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1705,698
MumbwaZambia 9,1735,700
MwinilungaZambia 8,9805,580
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5055,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -