Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3391,453
NeuquenArgentina 16,93810,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,21910,079
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6037,831
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0186,225
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1437,546
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5287,163
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7836,700
NatitingouBenin 8,2405,121
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,9628,676
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7584,821
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0875,025
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0594,387
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7124,792
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6194,734
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4333,998
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9784,957
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5145,290
N’DjamenaChad 7,2264,490
NanchangChina 4,2132,618
NanjingChina 4,0722,530
NanningChina 4,3942,731
NicosiaCyprus 4,0772,533
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0482,515
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1786,946
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
NegeleEthiopia 6,5394,063
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1967,579
NandiFiji 12,1967,579
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2071,993
NancyFrance 4,7632,960
NantesFrance 5,3233,308
NiceFrance 5,0583,143
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0762,533
NurembergGermany 4,4222,748
NurnbergGermany 4,4252,750
NaxosGreece 4,4122,742
NanortalikGreenland 6,2433,880
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1553,825
NordGreenland 4,0282,503
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0583,764
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0845,645
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8092,367
New DelhiIndia 2,9781,851
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8242,998
NaganoJapan 4,8863,036
NagasakiJapan 4,6802,908
NagoJapan 5,0903,163
NagoyaJapan 4,9273,062
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1083,174
NaraJapan 4,8933,041
NazeJapan 5,0273,124
NemuroJapan 4,8473,012
NiigataJapan 4,8433,009
NikkoJapan 4,9633,084
NobeokaJapan 4,8042,985
NairobiKenya 7,3404,561
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5997,208
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,557968
NidaLithuania 3,5202,187
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1355,055
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9005,531
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4965,279
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6315,363
NaraMali 8,3495,188
NioroMali 8,4735,265
NemaMauritania 8,2185,106
NouakchottMauritania 8,6245,359
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9147,404
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0188,711
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9458,665
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0788,748
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4117,712
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1504,443
NiameyNiger 7,9044,912
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3232,065
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9951,861
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5212,188
NawabshahPakistan 3,3352,073
NokkundiPakistan 3,2011,989
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9459,287
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8233,619
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8881,173
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,7371,701
NikolaevRussia 3,2922,046
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,9232,438
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1683,211
NizneangarskRussia 1,9501,212
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,314817
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,267788
NovgorodRussia 2,8171,750
NovosibirskRussia 294182
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3853,346
No. 6Sudan 5,3953,353
NyalaSudan 6,6494,132
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7772,969
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7912,977
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5433,444
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4862,788
NarathiwatThailand 5,8273,621
NigdeTurkey 3,7632,339
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4981,552
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1011,927
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1305,673
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1305,673
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7306,046
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3016,401
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7206,040
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8085,473
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0505,624
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1065,659
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0365,615
New London, WiUsa 8,8575,504
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4596,499
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4636,502
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9445,558
New YorkUsa 8,9855,583
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0185,604
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0085,598
Newark, NjUsa 9,0215,606
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6495,375
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9046,154
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7366,050
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0636,253
Newport, TnUsa 9,7026,029
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6293,498
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4745,887
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1845,707
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8285,486
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1875,709
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2865,770
Norton, KsUsa 9,4115,848
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1235,669
NdolaZambia 8,8965,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -