Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1583,826
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9764,335
OranArgentina 15,3049,510
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2455,745
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6836,638
OstendeBelgium 4,7832,972
ObidosBrazil 12,7767,939
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2395,120
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5575,317
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5585,318
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,35810,786
OdenseDenmark 4,1132,556
OtavaloEcuador 13,4798,376
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6987,890
OuluFinland 3,0121,871
OroomiehIran 3,1681,969
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1203,182
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8805,518
ObihiroJapan 4,7312,940
OfunatoJapan 4,9233,059
OitaJapan 4,7472,950
OkayamaJapan 4,7752,967
OkinoerabuJapan 5,0613,145
OmaezakiJapan 5,0513,139
OmuJapan 4,5972,857
OnahamaJapan 5,0353,129
OsakaJapan 4,8743,029
OshimaJapan 5,1123,177
OtaruJapan 4,5752,843
OwaseJapan 4,9673,087
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9364,310
OujoaMorocco 6,3093,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8287,350
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0138,708
OphirNew Zealand 14,0448,727
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9288,655
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0398,724
OcotalNicaragua 12,2137,589
OrlandNorway 3,7812,350
OsloNorway 3,8762,408
OhotskRussia 3,7612,337
OkhotskRussia 3,7612,337
OlekminskRussia 2,5061,557
OlenekRussia 2,2571,402
OmskRussia 315196
OnegaRussia 2,4011,492
OrenburgRussia 1,580982
OymyakonRussia 3,6132,245
OviedoSpain 5,8553,638
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5662,216
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6082,864
OdessaUkraine 3,4052,116
OvrucUkraine 3,2482,018
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7216,041
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3055,782
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1275,672
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7935,464
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5785,330
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9186,163
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5045,906
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4665,261
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2545,750
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4315,861
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4986,524
Orono, MeUsa 8,4415,245
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8955,528
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7745,452
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5045,906
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5735,949
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9555,564
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9416,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -