Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6357,852
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0173,118
ParanaArgentina 15,8829,869
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5029,633
PehuajoArgentina 16,31510,138
PergaminoArgentina 16,0699,986
PigeArgentina 16,48610,245
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0689,985
PosadasArgentina 15,2279,462
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4379,593
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,50410,256
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9949,939
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3466,429
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2425,743
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4204,611
ParakouBenin 8,2515,127
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4377,728
ParacatuBrazil 13,7668,554
ParanaBrazil 13,3888,319
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6169,083
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2508,855
ParintinsBrazil 12,9088,021
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1437,546
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0929,378
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8728,620
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5817,818
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5247,783
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3198,276
PeixeBrazil 13,3818,315
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6597,866
PicosBrazil 12,5017,769
PiraiBrazil 14,0788,748
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7638,552
PompeuBrazil 13,8378,599
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7729,180
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5897,823
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8349,218
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8688,618
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1739,429
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2588,238
PosseBrazil 13,4488,357
PlevenBulgaria 3,9942,482
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0742,532
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3903,349
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5264,677
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2425,121
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7265,423
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0925,029
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1775,082
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9014,910
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3075,162
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9374,932
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7184,796
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5454,688
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1595,070
ParronChile 16,67710,363
Puerto AysenChile 17,70411,001
Puerto MonttChile 17,42810,830
Punta ArenasChile 18,00811,190
PingbianChina 3,8222,375
PeralesColombia 12,9358,038
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4857,758
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5847,820
PragueCzech Republic 4,1982,608
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3807,071
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2086,965
PoloDominican Republic 11,3607,059
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1606,935
PichilingueEcuador 13,6578,486
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6788,500
PuyoEcuador 13,6568,486
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4662,775
ParisFrance 4,9793,094
PerpignanFrance 5,3873,348
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6677,250
Port-GentilGabon 8,8005,468
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8628,614
PotsdamGermany 4,1322,568
PatrasGreece 4,5542,830
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1653,210
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1853,843
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2056,963
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3607,059
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9907,450
PecsHungary 4,2172,621
PambanIndia 5,1243,184
PuneIndia 4,1122,555
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5734,084
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7674,205
PadovaItaly 4,6482,888
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6482,888
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0953,166
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1043,172
PantelleriaItaly 5,2813,282
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7862,974
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2183,242
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7732,966
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7172,931
PiacenzaItaly 4,8142,992
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8613,021
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6902,915
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9053,048
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7472,950
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8823,034
PrizziItaly 5,1193,181
PakseLaos 5,0543,140
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9003,666
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6175,355
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6515,376
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7335,427
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4052,737
PatheinMyanmar 4,5142,805
PutaoMyanmar 3,4742,159
PyiMyanmar 4,3072,677
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7257,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7738,558
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0088,705
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0178,711
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1127,527
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3905,213
PohangNorth Korea 4,3802,722
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9202,436
PadidanPakistan 3,2752,035
PanjgurPakistan 3,3582,087
ParachinarPakistan 2,4721,536
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5572,210
PeshawarPakistan 2,4301,510
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5815,953
PilarParaguay 15,3209,520
PiscoPeru 14,8939,255
PiuraPeru 14,1308,780
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4959,007
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,1763,838
PoznanPoland 3,9102,430
PrzemyslPoland 3,7002,299
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1853,843
PortalegrePortugal 6,2693,896
Porto Portugal 6,1883,845
PavelecRussia 2,4911,548
PecoraRussia 1,582983
PermRussia 1,375855
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9283,063
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5961,613
PjatigorskRussia 2,7911,734
PoronajskRussia 4,2972,670
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9631,842
Providenja BayRussia 5,3813,344
PskovRussia 3,0021,866
PodorSenegal 8,6935,402
PopradSlovakia 3,8982,422
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1236,912
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1926,334
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6393,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2643,271
Port SudanSudan 5,2493,262
ParamariboSuriname 11,9847,447
PiteňSweden 3,1881,981
PalmyraSyria 3,8242,376
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1988,823
PhetchabunThailand 4,7452,948
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6772,906
PhraeThailand 4,5332,817
PhuketThailand 5,5693,461
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5383,442
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0033,109
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1883,224
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7787,319
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2333,252
PoltavaUkraine 2,9791,852
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,7349,777
PradoUruguay 15,8879,872
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8249,833
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Pana, IlUsa 9,4125,849
Paoli, InUsa 9,4185,853
Paris, IlUsa 9,3335,800
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4026,464
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1785,703
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9916,209
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7706,071
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6655,385
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3716,444
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Perry, OkUsa 9,8476,119
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1325,675
Philo, OhUsa 9,2495,747
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0936,272
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9265,547
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0116,221
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9565,565
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1625,694
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9855,583
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8115,475
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8066,094
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0395,617
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9796,201
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3525,190
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3525,190
Portage, WiUsa 8,9035,532
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6165,354
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6195,356
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0285,610
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0456,242
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4155,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3515,811
Princeton, InUsa 9,5535,937
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8475,498
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6005,965
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5447,795
PetaukeZambia 8,8995,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -