Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8919,875
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6079,698
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,21610,077
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,85211,093
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3259,523
RosarioArgentina 15,9989,941
RichmondAustralia 12,0337,478
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0746,882
RecifeBrazil 12,1997,580
RemansoBrazil 12,7797,941
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1658,802
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0588,736
Rio NegroBrazil 14,7469,163
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0698,743
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0054,975
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2475,125
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2495,126
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5433,445
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0955,031
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1445,061
RuoqiangChina 1,9571,216
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3037,645
RandersDenmark 4,0782,534
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2967,019
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1586,934
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,81910,452
RumipambaEcuador 13,6238,465
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4622,773
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6272,876
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5842,849
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,9497,425
RostockGermany 4,0872,540
RhodesGreece 4,2982,671
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7262,937
ReykhólarIceland 5,0213,120
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1003,169
RamsarIran 2,9221,816
RashtIran 2,9411,828
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2123,239
RadicofaniItaly 4,8333,003
Resia PassItaly 4,6372,881
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7002,921
RivoltoItaly 4,5382,820
Rolle PassItaly 4,5932,854
RomeItaly 4,8573,018
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8843,035
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5222,810
RumoiJapan 4,5592,833
RigaLatvia 3,2822,039
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3932,108
RodriguesMauritius 8,4625,258
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,491926
RabatMorocco 6,6644,141
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5522,829
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8216,103
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9598,675
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0678,741
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8738,621
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0558,734
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7848,566
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9768,685
RivasNicaragua 12,4447,733
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1701,970
RebolyRussia 2,7581,714
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7821,729
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2692,653
RagaSudan 6,9454,315
RashadSudan 6,3223,929
RenkSudan 6,2403,878
RumbekSudan 6,8864,279
RanongThailand 5,3503,324
Roi EtThailand 4,8763,030
RizeTurkey 3,1671,968
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1811,355
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4222,126
RomnyUkraine 2,9871,856
RovnoUkraine 3,4502,144
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7732,345
RochaUruguay 15,7409,781
Racine, WiUsa 9,0305,611
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6405,990
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9595,567
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9585,566
Reading, PaUsa 9,0985,654
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2185,728
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8145,477
Redding, CaUsa 9,1795,704
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3295,797
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2115,724
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4345,862
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4345,862
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5065,907
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9435,557
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8335,489
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0655,633
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Rockville, InUsa 9,3215,792
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Rome, GaUsa 9,9536,185
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8955,528
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1536,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2445,744
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3645,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -