Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2861,421
ShkoderAlbania 4,4062,738
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5933,476
SaltaArgentina 15,5279,649
San AntonioArgentina 16,90210,503
San LuisArgentina 16,35010,160
San RafaelArgentina 16,58110,303
Santa RosaArgentina 16,51410,262
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7379,779
SarmientoArgentina 17,49810,873
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0867,510
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0807,506
SalzburgAustria 4,4192,746
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7531,711
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7821,729
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7151,687
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5474,690
SaveBenin 8,3805,208
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7279,152
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3502,703
SalvadorBrazil 12,8778,002
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2979,506
SantaremBrazil 12,7847,944
SantosBrazil 14,3418,912
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2658,864
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0548,112
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2787,629
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9449,286
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,2629,484
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0998,761
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2347,602
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4768,374
São PauloBrazil 14,3218,899
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1978,822
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,1178,772
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7427,918
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7777,939
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8158,585
SobralBrazil 12,1187,530
SoureBrazil 12,2947,640
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0518,110
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,6009,694
SurubimBrazil 12,2277,598
SadovoBulgaria 4,0632,525
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2112,617
SofiaBulgaria 4,1252,563
SiemreapCambodia 5,1633,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2995,157
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3415,183
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3275,174
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1123,798
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0985,032
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0505,003
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3624,575
Scott, SkCanada 8,0204,984
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8264,863
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3325,177
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4595,256
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8953,663
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2905,151
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6544,757
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7854,838
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1545,067
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2565,130
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2555,130
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0725,016
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7144,794
SalCape Verde 9,1725,700
SantiagoChile 16,60910,321
SewellChile 16,64410,343
ShanghaiChina 4,2962,670
ShantouChina 4,7402,946
ShenyangChina 3,5772,223
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2337,602
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1917,576
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5737,813
SibenikCroatia 4,5172,807
SplitCroatia 4,5002,796
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,8762,409
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1592,585
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2006,960
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2636,999
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1976,958
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1966,957
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1796,947
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2787,008
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2196,972
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2887,015
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2817,010
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2396,984
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1886,953
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1976,958
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2146,968
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2797,009
San GabrielEcuador 13,4268,343
SalloumEgypt 4,8783,031
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0573,142
SohagEgypt 4,9133,053
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5842,848
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2467,610
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,13910,650
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9461,831
StrasbourgFrance 4,6892,914
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0137,465
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9667,435
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9741,848
SchleswigGermany 4,2102,616
StuttgartGermany 4,5832,848
SamosGreece 4,2692,653
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3252,688
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6202,871
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7663,583
SiguiriGuinea 8,8055,472
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1227,533
SzegedHungary 4,0852,538
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2332,630
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0653,148
SagarIndia 3,5032,177
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3801,479
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5405,307
SemnanIran 2,9011,803
ShahroudIran 2,7491,708
ShirazIran 3,5202,188
ShannonIreland 5,3203,306
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0133,115
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6602,896
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6502,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8573,018
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1933,227
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8082,988
SigonellaItaly 5,0503,138
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2015,717
SagaJapan 4,6622,897
SaigoJapan 4,6162,868
SakaiJapan 4,6622,897
SakataJapan 4,8172,993
SapporoJapan 4,6032,861
SaseboJapan 4,6352,880
SendaiJapan 4,9333,065
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8783,031
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6452,887
ShinjoJapan 4,8583,019
ShionomisakiJapan 4,9903,101
ShirakawaJapan 4,9773,093
ShizuokaJapan 5,0333,128
SumotoJapan 4,8643,022
SuttsuJapan 4,5532,829
SuwaJapan 4,9303,063
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,02110,577
SavannakhetLaos 4,8623,021
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3582,087
SiluteLithuania 3,4922,170
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2832,661
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1815,084
SalimaMalawi 8,7025,407
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5294,057
SibuMalaysia 6,6204,114
SanMali 8,3605,195
SegouMali 8,4375,243
SikassoMali 8,5935,340
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1765,081
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0397,481
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1041,307
SainshandMongolia 2,5181,565
SafiMorocco 6,9624,326
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2714,518
SittweMyanmar 4,1022,549
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1862,601
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4332,133
SaiqOman 3,9732,469
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7302,939
SurOman 3,9672,465
SialkotPakistan 2,5581,590
SibbiPakistan 2,9871,856
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2329,466
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0259,337
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5194,051
SandomierzPoland 3,7142,308
SniezkaPoland 4,0712,530
SuwalkiPoland 3,4612,151
SzczecinPoland 3,9852,476
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5474,069
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4634,638
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1476,927
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7505,437
Satu MareRomania 3,8132,370
SibiuRomania 3,8662,402
SulinaRomania 3,5512,207
SadrinskRussia 920572
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8351,762
SalekhardRussia 1,388862
SaratovRussia 2,1571,341
SejmcanRussia 4,0642,526
SelagoncyRussia 2,2501,398
Simusir IslandRussia 4,9743,091
SkovorodinoRussia 2,8861,794
SmolenskRussia 2,8921,797
SociRussia 3,0271,881
SortovalaRussia 2,7831,729
SuntarRussia 2,3491,460
SurgutRussia 713443
SverdlovskRussia 1,105687
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7291,075
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0836,887
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8225,482
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9954,347
SingaporeSingapore 6,4353,999
SliacSlovakia 3,9912,480
SeoulSouth Korea 4,1082,552
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7522,331
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0223,742
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6353,502
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7243,557
SevilleSpain 6,3333,935
SennarSudan 6,0213,742
ShambatSudan 5,8763,652
ShendiSudan 5,7283,560
StenseleSweden 3,3912,107
StockholmSweden 3,5152,184
StorlienSweden 3,6762,285
SundsvallSweden 3,4422,139
SantisSwitzerland 4,6752,905
SongeaTanzania 8,3465,186
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7782,969
SongkhlaThailand 5,7093,547
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9183,056
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4563,391
SurinThailand 4,9923,102
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2935,154
SokodeTogo 8,3765,205
SfaxTunisia 5,5303,436
SousseTunisia 5,4453,383
SamsunTurkey 3,4092,118
SiirtTurkey 3,3272,067
SivasTurkey 3,4802,163
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4601,529
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3813,344
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8192,994
SarataUkraine 3,5002,175
SarnyUkraine 3,3832,102
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3052,054
SumyUkraine 2,9071,806
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8182,373
SaltoUruguay 15,7049,759
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4095,847
Safford, AzUsa 10,1596,313
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5755,329
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5596,561
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4965,901
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Salem, InUsa 9,4185,853
Salem, OrUsa 8,6885,399
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2825,768
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3726,445
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5716,569
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1106,282
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4925,898
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1476,927
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8016,091
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6055,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8216,103
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7956,086
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5745,328
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0936,272
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6345,987
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4185,853
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4055,223
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4235,234
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7186,039
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2595,132
Selma, AlUsa 10,2016,339
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9625,569
Seymour, InUsa 9,4185,853
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5145,912
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8715,513
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2236,353
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1345,676
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0045,595
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1265,671
Southport, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5565,938
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3415,805
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3585,815
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4685,262
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7275,423
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3685,821
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6906,021
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0793,778
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7725,451
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4965,901
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6705,387
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9855,583
State College, PaUsa 9,0885,648
State University, MsUsa 10,1166,286
State University, NmUsa 10,2896,393
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3985,840
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3475,808
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3725,824
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4805,891
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1015,656
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8585,505
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9416,178
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9776,200
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6155,353
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4915,898
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8035,470
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9401,205
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4847,758
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,3017,644
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3847,696
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5794,710
SocotraYemen 5,2003,231
SenangaZambia 9,4675,883
SerenjeZambia 8,8465,497
SeshekeZambia 9,5505,935
SolweziZambia 8,9255,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -