Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7081,683
TiranaAlbania 4,4462,763
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8684,268
TebessaAlgeria 5,6343,501
TimimounAlgeria 6,6364,123
TindoufAlgeria 7,2934,532
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9533,699
TrelewArgentina 17,09310,622
TucumanArgentina 15,6999,756
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8566,124
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8546,124
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4035,843
TibooburraAustralia 11,1936,955
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4806,513
TshaneBotswana 10,3116,408
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2938,260
TarauacaBrazil 14,1048,764
TauaBrazil 12,3387,667
TefeBrazil 13,3558,299
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5018,390
TeresinaBrazil 12,3927,701
TiriosBrazil 12,3857,696
TorresBrazil 15,0239,336
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2427,607
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3808,936
TriunfoBrazil 12,3757,690
TucuruiBrazil 12,6497,860
TuriacuBrazil 12,2187,592
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1143,799
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8814,276
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8594,884
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1544,446
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6504,754
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4245,235
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8105,474
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7235,420
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8264,863
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0505,002
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,18010,676
TaiyuanChina 3,2292,007
TaoyuanChina 4,8353,005
TengchongChina 3,7432,326
TønderDenmark 4,2252,626
TylstrupDenmark 4,0462,514
TystofteDenmark 4,0712,530
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3257,037
TahrirEgypt 4,6132,867
TantaEgypt 4,5832,848
TallinEstonia 3,1611,964
TartuEstonia 3,0941,922
TampereFinland 3,1491,957
TurkuFinland 3,2532,022
ToulonFrance 5,1763,217
ToulouseFrance 5,4103,362
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1538,795
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7439,161
TchibanGabon 8,8665,509
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8491,770
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6662,900
TamaleGhana 8,4655,260
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3052,675
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5672,838
TimehriGuyana 12,0637,496
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1797,568
TelaHonduras 12,0007,457
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2133,240
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2133,240
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,9554,943
TabrizIran 3,0611,902
TeheranIran 2,9981,863
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2442,637
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6692,902
TarvisioItaly 4,4692,777
TermoliItaly 4,6982,919
TorinoItaly 4,9263,061
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9193,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1633,208
TrevicoItaly 4,7532,954
TrevisoItaly 4,6132,867
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5152,806
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9283,062
TabouIvory Coast 9,3305,798
TadotsuJapan 4,7952,980
TakadaJapan 4,8563,017
TakamatsuJapan 4,8122,990
TakayamaJapan 4,8673,024
TanegashimaJapan 4,9183,056
TatenoJapan 5,0563,142
TateyamaJapan 5,1253,185
TokushimaJapan 4,8643,023
TokyoJapan 5,0633,146
TomakomaiJapan 4,6492,889
TottoriJapan 4,7292,939
ToyamaJapan 4,8202,995
ToyookaJapan 4,7622,959
TsuJapan 4,9343,066
TsurugaJapan 4,8313,002
TsuyamaJapan 4,7492,951
TurgayKazakhstan 1,184736
TripoliLebanon 3,9822,474
TobrukLibya 4,9303,063
TripoliLibya 5,5413,443
TelsiaiLithuania 3,4182,124
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6135,352
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4225,855
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3495,810
ThyoloMalawi 8,9205,543
TawauMalaysia 6,6854,154
TessalitMali 7,3784,585
TimbuktuMali 7,9364,932
TombMali 7,9404,934
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3045,160
TacubayaMexico 11,6997,270
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3847,074
TarialanMongolia 1,7191,068
TosontsengelMongolia 1,539956
TsetserlegMongolia 1,8191,130
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2641,407
TangierMorocco 6,4724,022
TarfayaMorocco 7,5664,702
TazaMorocco 6,4824,028
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1502,579
TaungooMyanmar 4,3312,691
ThandweMyanmar 4,3202,684
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8777,380
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,548
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0908,756
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0578,735
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9048,640
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0688,742
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9338,658
TahouaNiger 7,5824,711
TillaberyNiger 7,8844,900
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2282,627
TromsoNorway 3,2592,025
TrondheimNorway 3,7512,331
ThumraitOman 4,6662,900
TacnaPeru 15,0939,379
TarapotoPeru 14,1378,785
TrujilloPeru 14,3948,944
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,3553,949
TorunPoland 3,7722,344
TimisoaraRomania 4,0442,513
TambovRussia 2,4001,491
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8121,126
TaraRussia 298185
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,064661
TermezRussia 2,1731,351
TernejRussia 4,1732,593
TobolskRussia 687427
TomskRussia 431268
Tot’MaRussia 2,1471,334
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,495929
TuapseRussia 3,0341,886
TuraRussia 1,562971
TurukhanskRussia 1,272791
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8913,039
TortosaSpain 5,6773,528
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2073,236
TokerSudan 5,3323,313
TartousSyria 3,9412,449
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8543,016
TaboraTanzania 7,9044,912
TakThailand 4,6302,877
TrangThailand 5,6433,507
TabligboTogo 8,5745,328
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3488,295
TunisTunisia 5,3893,349
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5201,566
TireeUk 4,9573,080
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7742,966
TernopilUkraine 3,5382,198
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6399,718
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0916,271
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2753,899
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0776,262
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3326,420
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5726,570
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6115,973
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8215,481
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Temple, TxUsa 10,3936,458
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4906,519
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2146,347
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1465,683
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1595,691
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1025,656
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3065,783
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5005,903
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9555,565
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7436,055
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1425,681
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2366,361
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8206,102
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0766,261
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5935,340
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6921,051
TumeremoVenezuela 12,1237,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -