Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,91011,130
UaupesBrazil 13,0968,138
UbatubaBrazil 14,2228,838
UberabaBrazil 14,0618,738
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2224,488
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,448900
UpernavikGreenland 5,3473,323
UummannaqGreenland 5,4643,395
UdineItaly 4,5202,809
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0583,143
UenoJapan 4,9083,050
UnzendakeJapan 4,7042,923
UrakawaJapan 4,7582,957
UshibukaJapan 4,7342,942
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,0013,108
UwajimaJapan 4,8062,986
UkmergeLithuania 3,3042,053
UtenaLithuania 3,2452,016
UlaangomMongolia 1,114692
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,1181,316
UlgiiMongolia 1,065662
UliastaiMongolia 1,528950
UmnugoviMongolia 1,151715
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3901,485
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,3622,710
UfaRussia 1,429888
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4671,533
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9571,216
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6182,869
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,9841,233
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7951,115
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9343,066
Ust-MajaRussia 3,2622,027
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2082,615
Umm BeninSudan 6,0513,760
UmeňSweden 3,2702,032
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0053,110
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7062,924
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5832,848
UrfaTurkey 3,5812,225
UsakTurkey 4,0372,509
Uman’Ukraine 3,2972,049
UzgorodUkraine 3,8012,362
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2205,730
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1565,689
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3335,800
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2655,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -