Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5292,814
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,16410,045
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8999,880
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,33610,151
ViennaAustria 4,1862,602
VitebskBelarus 2,9811,852
VassourasBrazil 14,0438,726
VicosaBrazil 13,8458,603
VitoriaBrazil 13,6518,483
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1988,201
VarnaBulgaria 3,7982,360
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3025,159
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2195,107
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8734,892
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8994,908
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2755,142
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3005,157
ValdiviaChile 17,30110,751
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,22310,703
VallenarChile 16,16410,044
ValparaisoChile 16,58410,306
VanguardiaColombia 12,9148,025
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6578,486
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,9892,479
VestervigDenmark 4,1552,582
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2636,999
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2016,961
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1906,953
VilsandiEstonia 3,3482,080
VaasaFinland 3,2151,998
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0893,162
VeravalIndia 3,8882,416
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2072,614
ValentiaIreland 5,4443,383
VeniceItaly 4,6132,866
VeronaItaly 4,7112,927
VicenzaItaly 4,6582,895
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8653,023
ViterboItaly 4,8493,013
VolterraItaly 4,8533,016
VientianeLaos 4,6372,882
VarenaLithuania 3,3612,089
VilniusLithuania 3,3112,058
VeracruzMexico 11,7147,279
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7312,940
VaernesNorway 3,7272,316
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8752,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8051,743
VillarricaParaguay 15,1099,389
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8032,363
VanavaraRussia 1,513940
VasileviciRussia 3,1361,949
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9191,814
VerhojanskRussia 3,0911,921
ViljujskRussia 2,5531,586
VitimRussia 2,0781,291
Vize IslandRussia 2,6841,668
VladivostokRussia 4,0092,491
VolgogradRussia 2,4001,491
VologdaRussia 2,3111,436
VoronezRussia 2,5811,604
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7382,944
VytegraRussia 2,4861,545
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9914,345
ValenciaSpain 5,8403,629
ValladolidSpain 5,9243,681
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1003,791
VisbySweden 3,5672,216
VanTurkey 3,1991,988
ValleyUk 5,0543,140
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3722,096
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4185,852
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4844,030
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0935,650
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6145,353
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0945,651
Vevay, InUsa 9,4335,862
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2096,344
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6416,612
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -