Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0047,460
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7084,790
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0167,467
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,3846,453
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9476,181
WoomeraAustralia 11,1056,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1485,685
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5584,697
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8455,496
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9534,321
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7774,211
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7175,417
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0165,602
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3025,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1025,034
WillemstadCuraçao 11,9067,399
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0886,269
WajimaJapan 4,7472,950
WakamatsuJapan 4,9313,064
WakayamaJapan 4,8893,038
WakkanaiJapan 4,4602,772
WajirKenya 6,8804,275
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5776,573
WindhoekNamibia 10,4086,468
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0938,757
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0598,737
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0368,722
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9428,664
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,525
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7738,559
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6618,489
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0638,739
WintonNew Zealand 14,0548,734
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,480
WarsawPoland 3,6792,286
WroclawPoland 3,9802,473
WonsanSouth Korea 4,0122,493
Wad MedaniSudan 5,9463,695
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3643,334
WauSudan 6,8894,281
WaddingtonUk 4,8453,011
Waco, TxUsa 10,3356,422
Wake IslandUsa 8,1535,067
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5225,917
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8386,114
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6345,365
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Warren, OhUsa 9,1235,669
Warren, PaUsa 8,9795,580
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4745,887
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2825,768
Washington, IaUsa 9,2625,755
Washington, InUsa 9,4315,861
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0176,225
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7055,410
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0135,601
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1135,663
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3745,825
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2146,347
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2276,355
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8846,142
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2106,345
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9486,182
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2325,737
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1365,677
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6646,627
West Point, GaUsa 10,0636,253
West Point, NyUsa 8,9855,583
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4655,882
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3085,784
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0786,263
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6666,006
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4105,226
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9875,585
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4815,891
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4675,883
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0205,605
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5015,283
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1365,677
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1645,695
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7966,087
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4075,846
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2045,719
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8866,143
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9296,170
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7776,075
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3085,784
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1605,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -