Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9881,857
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8801,790
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8021,741
YaoundeCameroon 8,2095,101
YokoCameroon 7,9984,970
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4885,274
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8684,268
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1595,070
YanjiChina 3,8732,407
YichangChina 3,7702,342
YinchuanChina 2,7971,738
YiningChina 1,286799
YariguiesColombia 12,6177,840
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2476,989
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1756,944
YazdIran 3,2121,996
YakushimaJapan 4,9273,062
YamagataJapan 4,8983,044
YamaguchiJapan 4,6612,897
YokkaichiJapan 4,9213,058
YokohamaJapan 5,0753,154
YonagoJapan 4,6772,906
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9913,102
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2604,511
YeMyanmar 4,7642,960
YolaNigeria 7,6504,754
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3822,723
YurimaguasPeru 14,0638,739
YekaterinburgRussia 1,105687
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4192,746
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3041,432
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5455,310
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8064,229
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8285,486
York, PaUsa 9,1575,690
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0895,648
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1526,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -