Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barabinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barabinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barabinsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0021,865
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4632,773
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4177,716
ZhengzhouChina 3,5382,199
ZhijiangChina 3,9932,481
ZagrebCroatia 4,3692,715
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5652,837
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6462,887
ZahedanIran 3,1941,985
ZanjanIran 3,0581,900
ZacatecasMexico 11,3267,038
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,7101,684
ZinderNiger 7,4494,629
ZhobPakistan 2,7581,714
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6224,115
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6244,116
ZamoscPoland 3,6232,251
Zielona GoraPoland 4,0142,494
ZigalovoRussia 1,7001,057
ZiganskRussia 2,6571,651
ZyryankaRussia 3,8842,413
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7013,543
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7132,929
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7334,805
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6792,286
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0531,897
ZitomirUkraine 3,3082,056
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1471,956
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1031,928
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6666,006
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9375,554
ZambeziZambia 9,2225,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -